• Exhibition Schedule Fall 2018 / Spring 2019

    HARRY WOOD GALLERY: Fall 2018

    Exhibit Title Installaton Times Lighting Times Opening Night Exhibition Dates Deinstall Times Contact  Press Promotion Images
    Where There Once Was Aug 17 4pm Aug 19 5pm Aug 21 6-8pm Aug 20-24 Aug 24 3pm Tyler Dahlstrom      
    First Year MFA Aug 24 4pm Aug 26 5pm Aug 28 6-8pm Aug 27-31 Aug 31 3pm Grant Vetter      
    Book Arts Show Aug 31 4pm Sept 2 5pm Sept 4th 6-8pm Sept 3-Sept 14 Sept 14 3pm Dan Mayer      
    imPress: DPG Sept 14 4pm Sept 16 5pm  Sept 18 6-8pm Sept 17-28 Sept 28 3pm Merry Alaka      
    Land [Muse]um: Artifacts and Inquiry Sept 28 4pm Sept 30 5pm Oct 2   6-8pm Oct 1-12 Oct 12 3pm

    Heather Green & Julie Anand

         
    Phoenix - Valencia: Breaking the Wall Oct 12 4pm Oct 14 5pm Oct 16 6-8pm Oct 15-26 Oct 26 3pm Rogelio Gutierrez      
    What Can You Do With That? Oct 26th 4pm Oct 28th 5pm Oct 30th 6-8pm Oct 29-Nov.16 Nov 16 3pm Shannon Luddington      
    Saccharine Journey Nov 16 4pm Nov 18 5pm Nov 20 6-8pm Nov 19-Jan 23 Nov 30 3pm Hao Jiang      

    BFA Juried / Nov 23, 4pm / Nov 25, 5pm / Nov 27, 6-8pm / Nov 26-Jan 18 / Grant Vetter

    HARRY WOOD GALLERY: Spring 2019

    Exhibit Title Installation Times Lighting Times Opening Night Exhibition Dates Deinstal Times Contact Press  Promotion Images
    BFA Winter Juried Nov 30th 3pm Jan 20 5pm  Jan 22 6-8pm Jan 21-25 Jan 25 3pm Grant Vetter      
    BFA Winter Juried Jan 25 4pm Jan 27 5pm Jan 29 6-8pm Jan 28-Feb 1 Feb 1 3pm Grant Vetter      
    MFA Thesis Feb 1   4pm Feb 3 5pm Feb 5 6-8pm Feb 4-8 Feb 8 3pm Jonathan
    Wright
         
    OPEN Feb 8   4pm Feb 10 5pm Feb 12 6-8pm Feb 11-15 Feb 15 3pm Monica Wapaha      
    MFA Thesis Feb 15 4pm Feb 17 5pm Feb 19 6-8pm Feb 18-22 Feb 22 3pm Kelsey Reiman      
    Galbut Prize Feb 22 4pm Feb 24 5pm Feb 26 6-8pm Feb 25-March 1 Mar 1 3pm Grant Vetter      
    MFA Thesis March 1 4pm March 3 5pm March 12 6-8pm March 1 -March 15 Mar 15 3pm Mario Munguia      
    MFA Thesis Mar 15 4pm Mar 17 5pm Mar 19 6-8pm Mar 18-22 Mar 22 3pm Ross Quesnell      
    MFA Thesis Mar 22 4pm Mar 24 5pm Mar 26 6-8pm Mar 25-29 Mar 29 3pm Louise Fisher      
    Nathan Cummings Mar 29 4pm Mar 31 5pm April 2 6-8pm April 1-5 April 5 3pm Grant Vetter      
    Nathan Cummings April 5 4pm April 7 5pm April 9 6-8pm April 8-12 April 12 3pm Grant Vetter      
    Nathan Cummings April 12 4pm April 14 5pm April 16 6-8pm April 15-19 April 26 3pm Grant Vetter      
    Nathan Cummings April 19 4pm April 21 5pm April 23  6-8pm April 22-April 26 April 26 3pm Micheal Diaz      
    MFA Juried April 26 4pm April 28 5pm April 30  6-8pm April 29 Aug 16 Aug 16 3pm Grant Vetter      

    Accepted for Fall 2019: Muriel Magenta: Feminist Intermedia Power / Install: Sept 6th / Lighting: Sept 8th / Recep: Sept 10th / Show Runs: Sept 9-20th / Deinstall: 20th

    Daniel Nez postponed for Fall 2019

     

    GALLERY 100: Fall 2018

    Exhibit Title Installation  Times Lighting Times Opening Night Exhibition Dates

    Deinstall Times

    Contact  Press Promotion Images
    Peramance  Aug 24 4pm Aug 26 5pm Aug 28 6-8pm Aug 27-Sept 7 Sept 7 3pm Kindal McDaniel      

    NA

     

            NA      
    BFA Thesis Group B Sept 21 4pm Sept 23 5pm Sept 25 6-8pm Sept 24-28 Sept 28 3pm TBA      
    BFA Thesis Group C Sept 28 4pm

    Sept 30 5pm

    Oct 2   6-8pm Oct 1-5 Oct 5 3pm TBA      
    BFA Thesis Group D Oct 12 4pm Oct 14 4pm Oct 16   6-8pm Oct 15-19 Oct 19 3pm TBA      
    BFA Thesis Group E Oct 19 4pm Oct 21 5pm  Oct 23 6-8pm Oct 22-26 Oct 26 3pm TBA      
    BFA Thesis Group F Oct 26 4pm Oct 28 5pm Oct 30 6-8pm Oct 29-Nov 2 Nov 2 3pm TBA      
    BFA Thesis Group G Nov 2  4pm Nov 4 5pm Nov 6  6-8pm Nov 5-9 Nov 9 3pm TBA      
    BFA Thesis Group H Nov 9  4pm Nov 11 5pm Nov 13 6-8pm Nov 12-16 Nov 16 3pm TBA      

    Fashion Show

    Mary N. Foundry Show

    GALLERY 100: Spring 2019

    Exhibit Title Installation Times Lighting Times Opening Night Exhibition Dates

    Deinstall Times

    Contact  Press Promotion Images
     

     

                   
     

     

                   
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       

     

    STEP GALLERY: Fall 2018

    Exhibit Title Installation Times Lighting Times Opening Night Exhibition Dates

    Deinstall Times

    Contact  Press Promotion Images
    PHX ART NOW Aug 19 noon Aug 21 7pm Sept 7 6-9pm Aug 30-Sept 8 Sept 8 5pm Grant Vetter      
    Fragile Latitudes Sept 9 noon Sept 11 7pm Sept 21 6-8pm Sept 13-29 Sept 29 5pm Mary Neubauer      
    10 Artists / 2000 speculums Sept 30 noon Oct 3 7pm Oct 5 6-9pm Oct 4-13 Oct 13 5pm Forrest Solis      
    MFA Thesis Oct 14 noon Oct 16 7pm Oct 19 6-9pm Oct 18-27 Oct 27 5pm Kim Lyle      
    MFA Thesis Oct 28 noon Oct 30 7pm Nov 2  6-9pm Nov 1-10 Nov 10 5pm Sophia Paz      
    MFA Thesis Nov 11 noon Nov 13 7pm Nov 16 6-9pm Nov 15-24 Nov 24 5pm Janet Diaz      
    ASU Alumni Show Nov 25 noon Nov 27 7pm   Dec 7 Nov 29-Dec 19th Dec 19 5pm Jessica Palomo Melissa Button      
    NA Winter Break NA NA NA NA NA      
                       

     

    STEP GALLERY: Spring 2019

    Exhibit Title Installation  Times Lighting Times Opening Night Exhibition Dates

    Deinstall Times

    Contact  Press Promotion Images
    MFA Thesis Jan 13 noon Jan 15 7pm Jan 18 6-9pm Jan 17-26 Jan 26 5pm Anthony Mead      
    MFA Thesis Jan 27 noon Jan 29 7pm Feb 1      6-9pm Jan 31-Feb 9 Feb 9 5pm OPEN      
    MFA thesis Feb 10 noon Feb 12 7pm Feb 15 6-9pm Feb 14-23 Feb 23 5pm Brandi Lee Cooper      
    MFA Thesis Feb 24 noon Feb 26 7pm March 1 6-9pm Feb 28-Mar 9 March 9 5pm Mike Jacobs      
    MFA Thesis March 10 noon Mar 12 7pm Mar 15 6-9pm Mar 14-23 Mar 23 5pm Lena Klett      
    MFA Thesis March 24 noon Mar 26 7pm April 5 6-9pm Mar 28-April 6 April 6 5pm

    Valerie Lyons

         
    MFA Thesis April 7 noon April 9 7pm  April 19 6-9pm April    11-20 April 20 5pm Laura Korch Bailey      
    MFA Thesis April 21 noon April 23 7pm  May 3 6-9pm April 25-May 4 May 4 5pm Krista Davis      
    NA Summer Break NA NA NA NA NA    

     

    Wait Listed for Spring 2019 (or Accepted for Fall 2019):

    Fuse: 3D Prototyping for Food, Energy and Water Systems Install: Sept 1st noon / Lighting Sept 3rd, 9pm / Opening Recep: Sept 6th, 6-9pm / Show runs: Sept 5-14 / Deinstall: Sept 14, 5pm. 

    Scheduled: Roy - Last spot Fall in 2019, Step Gallery

    Scheduled: Stephanie Gonzalez Fall 2019

    Alumni show: Same time each year in Step


  • Harry Wood Gallery: Fall 2017 / Spring 2018

    Exhibit Title Instsall Times Lighting Times Opening Night Exhibition Dates Deinstall Times Contact & CV Press
    MFA Juried Conting Conting Conting Aug 18 Aug 18 3pm Grant Vetter TBA Event Posted
    New Grad Show Aug 18 4pm Aug 20 5pm Aug 22  5-7pm Aug 21 to Sept 1 Sept 1 3pm

    Grant Vetter 

    TBA Event Posted
    Bookish Sept  1 4pm Sept 3 5pm Sept 5 6-8pm Sept 4 to Sept 15 Sept 15 3pm Dan Mayer  TBA Event Posted
    Mech, Mat, & Matrix Sept 15  4pm Sept 17 5pm Sept 19 6-8pm Sept 18 to Sept 29 Sept 29 3pm ShannonLud. & Lena Klett  TBA Event Posted
    Optical Control Sept 29 4pm Oct 1 5pm Oct 3     6-8pm Oct 2 to Oct 6 Oct 6 3pm Louise Fisher  TBA Event Posted
    India Inked! Oct 6 4pm Oct 8 5pm Oct 10   6-8pm Oct 9 to Oct 20 Oct 20 3pm

    Mary Hood 

    TBA Event Posted
    MFA Thesis: Play Space Oct 20 4pm Oct 22 5pm Oct 24   6-8pm Oct 23 to Nov 3 Nov 3 3pm

    Matt Hoelscher 

    TBA Event Posted

    Out of Time Nov 3 4pm Nov 5 5pm Nov 9  5:30-6:30pm Nov 6 to Nov 24 Dec 1 3pm David Tinapple  TBA Event Posted
    Undergad Juried Dec 1 4pm Dec 3 5pm Dec 5  6-8pm Dec 4 to Jan 5 Jan 5 3pm Juror: TBA Not posted TBA Wait on juror 

     

    Exhibit Title Install Times Lighting Times Opening Night Exhibition Dates Deinstall Times Contact & CV Press 

    The Speculative Object

    Jan 5 4pm Jan 7 5pm Jan 9          6-8pm Jan 8 to Jan 19 Jan 19 3pm Mary Neubauer TBA
    MFA Thesis Jan 19 4pm Jan 21 5pm  Jan 23        6-8pm Jan 22 to Feb 2 Feb 2 3pm Emily Ritter TBA
    Facutly Show Feb 2 4pm Feb 4 5pm  Feb 6         6-8pm Feb 5 to  Feb 9 Feb 9 3pm Grant Vetter TBA
    MFA Thesis Feb 9 4pm Feb 11 5pm  Feb 13         6-8pm Feb 12 to  Feb 23 Feb 23 3pm Jospeh Bates TBA
    MFA Thesis Feb 23   4pm Feb 25 5pm  Feb 27    6-8pm Feb 26 to March 16 March 16     3pm Cami Galfore TBA
    MFA Thesis March 16    4pm March 18     5pm March 20 6-8pm March 19 to March 30 March 30 3pm Nathan Cummings TBA
    MFA Thesis March 30 April 1 5pm April 3    6-8pm April 2 to April 13 April 13 3pm Tyler Griese TBA
    MFA Thesis April 13 4pm April 15 5pm  April 17 6-8pm April 16 to April 27 April 27 3pm Carlos Kesler  TBA
    MFA Purchase Prize April 27 4pm April 29 5pm  April 31 6-8pm April 30 to May 4th May 4th 3pm TBA TBA

    MFA Summer Juried, INSTALL: May 4th 4pm, LIGHTING: May 6th, EXHIBITION RUNS: May 7th-? OPENING: May 8th, 6-8pm.

     

     

    Ceramics Tour: Feb 24th


  • GALLERY 100: FALL 2017 / SPRING 2018

    Exhibit Title Install Times Lighting Times Opening Night Exhibition Dates Deinstall Times  Contact & CV Press
    Good Wonder Aug 18 4pm Aug 20 5pm Aug 22   6-8pm Aug 21 to Sept 1 Sept 1 3pm Lily Montgomery TBA
    Tapa (ngatu) Sept 1 4pm Sept 3 5pm ??? Sept 4-22 Sept 22 3pm Joanna Grabski TBA
    BFA Thesis Sept 22 4pm Sept 24 5pm Sept 26 6-8pm Sept 25-29

    Sept 29 3pm

    Intermedia/Fashion:

    Collaged Identities

    TBA
    BFA Thesis Sept 29 4pm Oct 1 5pm Oct 3   6-8pm Oct 2-6 Oct 6 3pm Photo II: Amalgamation TBA
    BFA Thesis

    Oct 13 5pm

    Oct 15 5pm Oct 17 6-8pm Oct 16-27 Oct 20 3pm Drawing II: The Collective TBA
    BFA Thesis Oct 20 4pm Oct 22 5pm Oct 24 6-8pm Oct 23-27 Oct 27 3pm Drawing I: La Dolce Vita TBA
    BFA Thesis Oct 27 4pm Oct 29 5pm Nov 2 6-8pm Oct 30-Nov 3 Nov 3 3pm Photo I: Kalopsia TBA
    BFA Thesis

    Nov 3 4pm

    Nov 5 5pm Nov 7  6-8pm Nov 6-10 Nov 10 3pm Sculpture: Shifting Realities TBA
    BFA Thesis Nov 11 4pm Nov 13 5pm Nov 14 6-8pm Nov 13-17 Nov 17 Other Dimensions TBA

    Intermedia / Fashion: Nicole Valcic (Intermedia), Christina Heltzel (Intermedia), Auhnteya Robinson (intermedia), 

    Photo II: Taylor Schroeder, Li Yakah, Ashley Yazzie, Joanna Campbell Sequeira

    Drawing II: Chris Vasquez, Christian Heltzel, Megan Clark, Theo (Theodore) Beatty, Madison Macole, Justin Absher

    Painting I: Hye Young Yun (Painting), Michael Stewart (Drawing/Painting), Dawn Alexander (Art minor, Drawing/Painting/Photo), Lauren Cheney (Painting)

    Drawing I: Amanda Tufts, Clayton Swenson, Bethany Kee Booth, Aimee Ollinger, Kaela Meyer

    Photo I: Cheyenne Bradford, Granville Carrol, Rebeccah Fuller, Elysc Mills

    Sculpture: Ryan Dubus, Sabina Kennedy, Laura Amphlett, Yayan Mao, Meiming Quan, Caralie Cedarleaf

     

    Exhibit Title Install Times Lighting Times Opening Night Exhibition Dates Deinstall Times Contact Press
    TBA           TBA TBA
    BFA Thesis Feb 2nd 4pm Feb 4 5pm Feb 6th 6-8pm Feb 5th - 9th Feb 9th 3pm Group 5 Photo Portraits  TBA
    BFA Thesis Feb 9th 4pm Feb 11 5pm Feb 13th    6-8pm Feb 12th - 16th Feb 16th 3pm Group 9 Intermedia 2  TBA
    BFA Thesis Feb 16th 4pm Feb 18 5pm Feb 20th    6-8pm Feb 19th-23rd Feb 23rd 3pm Group 6 Photo (Landscape)  TBA
    BFA Thesis Feb 23rd 4pm Feb 25th 5pm Feb 27th    6-8pm Feb 26th - Mar 2nd March 2nd 3pm. Group 3 Painting TBA
    BFA Thesis Mar 16th 4pm Mar 18th 5pm Mar 20th    6-8pm Mar 19th - 23rd Mar 23rd 3pm Group 10 Sulpture TBA
    BFA Thesis Mar 23rd 4pm Mar 25th 5pm Mar 27th     6-8pm Mar 26th - 30th Mar 30th 3pm Group 7  TBA
    BFA Thesis Mar 30th 4pm April 1 5pm April 3rd, 3pm April 2nd - 6th April 6th 3pm Group 2 Painting TBA
    BFA Thesis April 6th 4pm April 8th 5pm April 10th    6-8pm April 9th-13th April 13th, 3pm Group 4  TBA
    BFA Thesis April 13th 4pm April 15th 5pm April 17th    6-8pm April 16th-20th April 20th 3pm Group 8 Intermedia 1 TBA
    BFA Thesis April 20th 4pm April 22nd 4pm April 24th 6-8pm April 23rd-27th April 27th, 3pm Group 1 Drawing TBA

    Group 1: Drawing

    Cara Jay Condpcion, Delaney Smith, Paige Pellouchoud, Stephanie Morrison, Amirah Chatman, Micheal Torres, Amber Kircher, Damien Saenz, Shannon McDonald.

    Group 2: Painting

    Jaymie Lamperti, Julia Oleksika, Estaban Curiel, Margaratt Fisher, Rachel Coughenour, Melissa Winningham, Yujin Baek

    Group 3: Painting

    Victoria Mitchell, April Chiarl, Natalie Strait, Papay Solomon, Mars Henriquez, Adriana Zaualza, Madeline Lebarron, Jessica Dzielinski

    Group 4:

    Annabel Smith, Sydney Allendorf, Dolores Lopez, Erica Dallman, Glenda Ramirez Aguilera, Daniela Steele, Cindy Rusales, Rena Marcus.

    Group 5: Photo (Portraits) 

    Emily Johnston, Ella Indeneden, Regan Norton, Kristina Garcia, Christiyana Marks, Swsax Hamilton, Clauoid, Lopez, Katnleen, Em

    Group 6: Photo (Landscape)

    Willaim Mark Sommer, Nicole Kundelka, Allysa Eveans, Emily Thibideau, Rylie Clarkson, Sabrina Oktiz, Spencer Brown, Jiayu Li. 

    Group 7:

    Spencer Smith, Mory Megehee, Aminah Hasan, Amanda Ohmachte, Fallon Shell-Kenny, Angela McNesse, Mans Miles, John Daminico. 

    Group 8: Intermedia 1

    Brandon Peppler, Ella, Sasha Rogers, Anya Bean, JAclyn Storz, Brooke Shobe

    Group 9: Intermedia 2

    Michael Neri, Dongpu Ling, Alex Gross, Dexter Farley, Yue Gao, Xuanling Liu, Dayngel Wade. 

    Group 10: Sculpture

    Nanette Tanner, Shane Stickney, Nicole Davy, Sean Sheridan, Sarah Smith, Sean O'Day, Alex Johnson, Emily Pettit

     

     

    Group 7: 

    Spencer Smith, Mory Megehee, Aminah Hasah, Amanda Ohmacht, Fallon Shell-Kenny, Angela McNeNeese, Hans Miles, John Domenico. 

     



This website is created and hosted by Website.com's Site Builder.